Print

Structual departments

THE MAIN BOARD FOR ORGANIZATIONAL AND EMPLOYMENT WORK
The head of the board
Sergei Iosifovich Timoshuk 
+375 162 20-96-65
The department of organizational work & personnel (+375 162 20-98-52)
The deputy of the head of the board, the head of the department
Vasiliy Vasilyevich Pashkevich 
+375 162 20-98-86
Personnel and awards sector (fax.+375 162 21-04-88)
The deputy of the head of the board, The head of the department
Ludmila Ivanovna Sachenko 
+375 162 21-06-35
Personnel training sector
The deputy of the head of the board, the head of the department
Inna Leonidovna Kachula 
+375 162 20-97-59
The deputy of the head of the board
Alexander Fyodorovich Kashtanjuk 
+375 162 20-97-17
Department of administrative bodies and defense-mobilization work (fax.+375 162 21-72-22)
The head of the department
Sergei Aleksandrovich Mikhalchuk 
+375 162 20-86-52
ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT
The head of the board
Alexej Stepanovich Belobeev
+375 162 21-62-80
The first deputy of the head of the department
Svetlana Nikolaevna Davidchik 
+375 162 21-22-69
The deputy of the head of the department
Konstantin Aleksandrovich Aleksandrovich 
+375 162 20-99-00
Department for control of documents execution
The head of the department
 Tatiana Mikhailovna Semeniuk
+375 162 20-97-73
Department of information technologies  
The head of the department
 Aleksei Ivanovich 
Pishchik
+375 162 20-97-50
Department of organisational and methodical work
The deputy of the head of the board
Inna Anatoljevna Demidiuk
+375 162 20-98-12
Protocol sector  
Responsible for the sector
Nadezhda Nikolayevna Yakimuk
+375 162 20-99-83
Department for the Work with Petitions from Citizens and Legal Entities (fax. +375 162 21-55-17)
The head of the department
Olga Leonidovna Vorobei
+375 162 21-21-76
Department of accounting and record
The chief accountant
Galina Nikolayevna Gerasimova
+375 162 20-99-25
ECONOMICS COMMITTEE (fax. +375 162 21-53-90)
The head of the department
Mikhail Leonidovich Batsenko 
+375 162 21-65-71
Reception +375 162 21-64-90
The first deputy of the head of the department
Tamara Alexandrovna Paleiko
+375 162 20-96-94
The deputy of the head of the department
Vladimir Nikolayevich Chebotarev
+375 162 21-65-35
Administration for foreign economic relations (fax. +375 162 21-05-28)
The head of the department
Sergej Viktorovich Hizov
+375 162 20-99-36
AGRICULTURAL AND FOODSTUFF COMMITTEE (fax.+375 162 21-15-01)
Head of committee

+375 162 21-01-42
Reception +375 162 21-72-46
The prime deputy of the head of the department
Sergei Konstantinovich Butkevich
+375 162 21-20-86
The deputy of the head of the department
Liudmila Evgenievna Liashuk
+375 162 21-03-74
The deputy of the head of the department +375 162 21-62-66
The deputy of the head of the department
Vitaly Vladimirovich Kulak
+375 162 21-14-75
ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMMITTEE (fax.+375 162 21-11-04)
The head of the department

+375 162 21-11-24
Reception +375 162 21-11-04
The deputy of the head of the department
Sergei Nikolaevich Lobodinsky
+375 162 21-11-03
LABOUR, EMPLOYMENT AND SOCIAL PROTECTION COMMITTEE (fax. +375 162 21 09 80)
The head of the department
Gennady Konstantinovich Skrobot
+375 162 21-26-61
Reception +375 162 21 09 65
The prime deputy of the head of the department
Aleksandr Andreevich Vlasovets
+375 162 21-28-70
The deputy of the head of the department
Irina Nikolaevna Fedchik
+375 162 21 09 98
The deputy of the head of the department
Vasiliy Vasilievich Solovchuk
+375 162 28-52-66
BREST REGIONAL STOCK ON GOVERNMENTAL PROPRIETY (fax. +375 162 21-11-97)
The director
Manko Pavel Pavlovich
+375 162 21-42-00
Reception +375 162 21-11-97
The prime deputy of the head of the department
Dmitri Ivanivich Bulyga
+375 162 21-11-88
The deputy of the director
Sergei Stepanovich Matusevich
+375 162 21-11-79
The deputy of the director
Nadehzda Nikolaevna Streltsova
+375 162 21-11-65
THE CHIEF BOARD FOR TRADE AND SERVICES (fax. +375 162 20-99-67)
The head of the board
Valery Fedorovich Matskevich
+375 162 21-05-21
Reception +375 162 21-37-33
The deputy of the head of the board
Vadim Leonidovich Uglianets
+375 162 21-78-63
The deputy of the head of the board
Sergei Vitalievich Krachko
+375 162 20-99-56
INTERNAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT (fax. +375 162 20-41-72)
Head of administration
Astreiko Aleksandr Viacheslavovich
+375 162 20-38-80
Reception +375 162 27-51-08
First deputy head of administration
Zhigalov Igor Valerievich
+375 162 27-53-80

The deputy of the head of department
Maksimuk Viacheslav Vasilievich

+375 162 20-10-17
The deputy of the head of department
Kitel Vladimir Mikhailovich
+375 162 21-08-05
PUBLIC HEALTH BOARD (fax.+375 162 28-23-26)
The head of the board
Mikhalovsky Viktor Pavlovich
+375 162 28-23-24
Reception +375 162 28-23-25
The prime deputy of the head of the board
Korneliuk Andrei Mikhailovich
+375 162 28-23-27
The deputy of the head of the board
Mischuk Eduard Ivanovich
+375 162 28-23-21
THE CHIEF BOARD FOR THE IDEOLOGICAL WORK, CULTURE BOARD AND YOUTH DEPARTMENT   (fax.+375 162 21-12-98)
The head of the board
Tatsiana Mikhailovna Gagakova 
+375 162 21-60-19
Reception 21-12-98
The prime deputy of the head of the board
Vadim Nikolaevich Levkovich 
21-60-85
The deputy of the head of the board
Sergej Borisovich Panasiuk 
21-15-81
EDUCATION BOARD (fax.+375 162 21-85-91)
The head of the board
Yury Nikolaevich Prosmytsky 
21-85-31
Reception 21-85-91
The prime deputy of the head of the board
Aleksandr Fedorovich Zhuk 
21-85-41
The deputy of the head of the board
Irina Alexandrovna Popova 
21-08-37
BOARD FOR SPORT AND TOURISM (fax.+375 162 22-16-65)
The head of board
Nikolay Nikolaevich Glushenya 
23-04-54
Reception 22-16-65
The deputy of the head of board
Viktor Nikolaevich Selivonik 
22-16-60
FINANCIAL BOARD (fax.+375 162 21-78-30)
The head of the board
Ivan Nikolayevich Vabishchevich 
21-77-94
Reception 21-78-30
The prime deputy of the head of the board
Mikhail Iljich Lobarev 
21-77-95
The deputy of the head of the board
Alla Maksimovna Strelchenja 
21-15-46
The deputy of the head of the board
Andrej Aleksandrovich Sluckij 
21-78-45
JUSTICE BOARD (fax.+375 162 21-25-29)
The head of the board
Sergey Alexeyevich Kalinovskiy 
21-56-27
Reception 21-25-29
The prime deputy of the head of the board 21-84-58

The deputy of the head of the board
Yana Faatovna Stelmashuk

21-12-83

The deputy of the head of the board
Ruskan Vasiljevich Artemuk

21-11-26

THE MAIN BOARD FOR DEPARTMENTAL CONTROL

The head of the board
Efimovich Nikolai Mikhailovich
20-70-21
Reception 20-70-18
The deputy of the head of the board
Olga Mikhaylovna Kolb 
20-70-24
The deputy of the head of the board
 Larisa Ivanovna Redko
20-70-29
Герб Брестской области